Current Leaders for this years Aggregate Trophies
Shown are the top people for each aggregate trophy. .
The points are taken from the published results but drivers/cars eligibility for an award is not guaranteed by it being displayed here.
To see your personal points please Click Here
To see top 50 driver's points for all Aggregate trophies please Click Here
These are only the interim results.
Please refer to the club monthly newsletter for the official results.For any comments please E-mail awards@vscc.co.uk
Image | Current Leaders | Previous Leaders |
---|---|---|
2024 ChampionshipLast Updated18/06/2024 13:16:51 | 2023 ChampionshipLast Updated22/01/2024 13:42:38 | |
Last Event Included Cadwell Park; 15-Jun-2024 | Last Event Included Winter Driving Tests; 02-Dec-2023 | |
Lycett Memorial 2024Marsh (William) W.;452Boulton (Dominic) Mr D.;330 Blakeney-Edwards (Patrick) P.B.;272 Cawley (Wilfred) W.A.F.;270 Daniell (George) G.;269 | Lycett Memorial 2023Marsh (William) W.;988Batty (Peter) Mr P.J.;822 Boulton (Dominic) Mr D.;590 Miller (Archie) Mr A.C.M.;582 Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) Mrs J.S.;579 | |
Proxime Accessit Trophy 2024The competitor placed 2ndin the Lycett Memorial Trophy | Proxime Accessit Trophy 2023The competitor placed 2ndin the Lycett Memorial Trophy | |
Lycett 2024Marsh (William) W.;AUSTIN392Skelton (Donald) D.;AUSTIN238 Dowding (Nigel) N.;RILEY220 Daniell (George) G.;AUSTIN220 Price (Simon) S.E.;FORD210 | Lycett 2023Marsh (William) W.;AUSTIN937Boulton (Dominic) Mr D.;FORD590 Dowding (Nigel) N.;RILEY550 Batty (Peter) Mr P.J.;FORD500 Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) Mrs J.S.;FRAZER NASH453 | |
Northern Lycett 2024Marsh (William) W.;452Cawley (Wilfred) W.A.F.;270 Skelton (Donald) D.;238 Edwards (James) J.;182 Miller (Archie) Mr A.C.M.;170 | Northern Lycett 2023Marsh (William) W.;988Miller (Archie) Mr A.C.M.;582 Cawley (Dougal) D.;453 Skelton (Donald) D.;453 Rich (Stewart) S.;416 | |
Yorkshire Cup 2024The competitor placed 2ndin the Northern Lycett | Yorkshire Cup 2023The competitor placed 2ndin the Northern Lycett | |
Thoroughbred 2024Hunt (Theodore) T.M.B.;385James (Michael) M.;210 Pryke (David) Dr D.;196 Saxl (David) D.;138 Tushingham (Roger) R.;131 | Thoroughbred 2023Hunt (Theodore) T.M.B.;386Bingham (Dennis) D.;378 James (Michael) M.;308 Thorp (Neil) N.;302 Brett (Mark) M.A.;280 | |
John Rowley 2024Marsh (William) W.;452Daniell (George) G.;220 Cawley (Wilfred) W.A.F.;210 Miller (Archie) Mr A.C.M.;170 Baxter (Mary) M.L.K.;120 | John Rowley 2023Marsh (William) W.;988Miller (Archie) Mr A.C.M.;582 Daniell (George) G.;390 Gunn (Fergus) Mr F.B.;343 Cawley (Wilfred) W.A.F.;279 | |
Hillclimb 2024Unique scoring systemPoints not available | Hillclimb 2023Unique scoring systemPoints not available | |
Historic Racing 2024James (Michael) M.;182Harcourt-Smith (Robin) R.;98 Elder (Mark) M.C.;77 Seber (Anthony) A.J.;77 Voigt (Tammo) Dipl.-Ing. T.;77 | Historic Racing 2023Baxter (Ian) I.R.;434Burgess (Edmund) E.W.;357 James (Michael) M.;287 Pryke (David) Dr D.;252 Grimwade (Julian) J.;168 | |
Inter Marque 2024AUSTIN;110FRAZER NASH;104 RILEY;90 | Inter Marque 2023RILEY;218AUSTIN;205 FRAZER NASH;178 | |
1500 2024Marsh (William) W.;AUSTIN392Skelton (Donald) D.;AUSTIN238 Dowding (Nigel) N.;RILEY220 Daniell (George) G.;AUSTIN220 Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) J.S.;FRAZER NASH196 Kite (Peter) P.;GN196 | 1500 2023Marsh (William) W.;AUSTIN927Dowding (Nigel) N.;RILEY550 Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) Mrs J.S.;FRAZER NASH443 Kite (Peter) P.;GN434 Blakeney-Edwards (Patrick) P.B.;FRAZER NASH425 | |
Alvis 2024Farman (Jonathan (Jake)) J.H.A.;70Edwards (Jeffrey) J.W.;56 Norton (Anthony) A.D.L.;56 Kelham (Wayne) W.M.;42 Hirst (Trevor) T.J.;42 Wozencroft (Ian) I.;42 | Alvis 2023Irving (William) W.G.;175Hirst (Trevor) T.J.;168 Farman (Jonathan (Jake)) J.H.A.;132 Edwards (Jeffrey) J.W.;112 Fyfe (Ian) Dr I.S.;105 | |
Coppa Cantonata 2024Pilkington (Alex) Ms A.;60Moody (Adam) A.;51 | Coppa Cantonata 2023Pilkington (Alex) Ms A.;190 | |
Coventry 2024James (Michael) M.;294Dowding (Nigel) N.;220 Longhurst (Philip) P.C.;182 Stollery (Joseph) J.A.;175 Renner (William) Mr W.;168 | Coventry 2023James (Michael) M.;595Dowding (Nigel) N.;550 Bingham (Dennis) D.;378 Stamper (Tim) T.J.;322 Smethurst (Matthew) M.N.;272 | |
David Payne Memorial 2024Uses Marshalling scoring system.Points available in newsletter. | David Payne Memorial 2023Uses Marshalling scoring system.Points available in newsletter. | |
Delaney Brooklands 2024Garland (Elysia) E.M.T.;98White (Graham) R.G.;60 Brewster (Jeremy) J.C.T.;51 Poynter (Colin) C.J.;17 Bowyer (Simon) S.I.;14 | Delaney Brooklands 2023Bowyer (Simon) S.I.;189Pallett (Michael) M.;136 Garland (Elysia) E.M.T.;105 Poynter (Colin) C.J.;68 Delaney (Geoffrey) G.L.;43 Delaney (Lucy) L.K.;43 | |
Don Grose 2024Uses Marshalling scoring system.Points available in newsletter. | Don Grose 2023Uses Marshalling scoring system.Points available in newsletter. | |
Edwardian 2024Roberts (Luke) L.C.W.;80Lloyd (Andy) A.;80 Howe-Davies (Andrew) A.A.;56 Frankcom (Robert) R.C.;51 Lombardi (Pino) Mr. P.;42 | Edwardian 2023Miller (Archie) Mr A.C.M.;260Seymour-Smith (Ian) I.;112 Howe-Davies (Andrew) A.A.;106 Flann (Jeremy) J.;98 Jones (David) D.M.;85 | |
ERA 2024Gillies (Mark) M.A.;30 | ERA 2023Fidler (Ben) B.P.;130Ellison (David) D.J.;102 Topliss (Nicholas) N.J.;68 Wilton (Julian) J.;60 Baker (Bradley) B.;42 | |
Frost Trials 2024Bowyer (Simon) S.I.;1520Stollery (Joseph) J.A.;1477 New (Michael) M.R.;1338 Bowyer (Charlotte) Miss C.;1327 Holden (Jeremy) J.G.;1292 | Frost Trials 2023Baxter (Richard) Mr R.S.;1660Bowyer (Charlotte) Miss C.;1650 Boulton (Dominic) Mr D.;1506 Saxl (David) D.;1339 Crook (Christopher) C.R.A.;1185 | |
Hagerty Trials 2024Kite (Peter) P.;1919Skelton (Donald) D.;1912 Price (Simon) S.E.;1864 Price (Matt) M.E.;1844 Rich (Stewart) S.;1713 | Hagerty Trials 2023Price (Simon) S.E.;2079Batty (Peter) Mr P.J.;2018 Skelton (Donald) D.;2013 Kite (Peter) P.;1901 Bingham (Dennis) D.;1899 | |
Heal Sunbeam 2024Britnell (Tim) T.J.C.;60Baker (Paul) P.R.;20 | Heal Sunbeam 2023Britnell (Tim) T.J.C.;60Wignall (Jayne) Mrs J.;34 Hickling (Hicky) R.K.;20 Crook (Christopher) C.R.A.;20 Mallya (Vijay) Dr V.;14 | |
HWM 2024Points not available orNo Qualifying Event | HWM 2023Nuthall (Oliver) C.;21Milligan (Spike) M.P.;20 Phillips (Christopher) C.J.;14 | |
Jack Barclay 2024Rivett (Brian) B.A.;42 | Jack Barclay 2023McRobert (David) D.;28Allen (Steve) S.R.;21 Petch (Christopher Harold H) C.H.M.;21 | |
Jack Burn 2024Collings (Archie) A.N.;56Apthorp (Hugh) H.D.;42 McConachie (Neil);26 Collings (Ben) B.J.A.;14 | Jack Burn 2023Llewellyn (Oliver) O.;168Littlewood (Alistair) A.M.;114 Trentham (Martin) M.J.;102 Little (Peter) P.;77 Williams (Edward) E.;72 | |
Jim Adams 2024Uses Marshalling scoring system.Points available in newsletter. | Jim Adams 2023Uses Marshalling scoring system.Points available in newsletter. | |
Kane 2024Giles (Jon) J.E.;154Renner (William) Mr W.;126 Clare (Gary) G.A.;84 Lupton (Jonathan) J.;77 Walker (India) Miss I.;70 Leston (Harry) Mr ;70 | Kane 2023Richardson (Thomas) T.L.;280Drewitt (Bob) R.H.;210 Clare (Gary) G.A.;210 Wiseman (Richard) R.C.;200 Darbyshire (Sue) Mrs S.;196 | |
Keiller 2024Gillett (Charles) C.R.E.;60Wiseman (Richard) R.C.;60 Halusa (Lukas) L.;60 Marsh (Paula) Mrs P.E.;21 Stops (Bruce) B.P.;21 | Keiller 2023Burgess (Edmund) E.W.;357Wiseman (Richard) R.C.;200 Gillett (Charles) C.R.E.;170 Hudson (Chris) C.J.;110 Ng (Yushan) Y.;100 | |
Ladies 2024Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) J.S.;217Smith (Rebecca) R.E.;98 Furnell-Williams (Claire) Mrs C.C.;70 Walker (India) Miss I.;70 Baxter (Mary) M.L.K.;31 | Ladies 2023Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) Mrs J.S.;569Foster (Sarah) Mrs S.;220 Darbyshire (Sue) Mrs S.;196 Wolstenholme (Julia) Mrs J.M.;187 Sly (Vicki) Mrs V.;170 | |
Leinster 2024McVicker (William) W.D.;26 | Leinster 2023McVicker (William) W.D.;128Corry (Simon) S.B.H.;70 Johnson (Angus) A.M.;68 Johnson (Patrick) P.A.;28 Bennett (Nicholas) N.F.;26 Johnson (Andy) M.A.;26 | |
Light Car 2024Points not available orNo Qualifying Event | Light Car 2023Points not available orNo Qualifying Event | |
Longstone Tyres Vintage Racing 2024Unique scoring systemPoints not available | Longstone Tyres Vintage Racing 2023Unique scoring systemPoints not available | |
Marc Birkigt 2024Roberts (Luke) L.C.W.;BIANCHI80Lloyd (Andy) A.;CHALMERS80 Walker (Tom) T.;AMILCAR42 Taylor (Simon) S.;HWM42 Lombardi (Pino) Mr. P.;Luxior42 | Marc Birkigt 2023Richardson (Thomas) T.L.;GN280Llewellyn (Oliver) O.;BENTLEY168 Walker (Tom) T.;AMILCAR98 Flann (Jeremy) J.;CURTISS LE ZEBRE98 Tuluie (Robin) Dr R.;RILEY MENASCO98 | |
Metallurgique 2024Walker (Tom) T.;AMILCAR42Lees (Tony) A.E.J.;VAUXHALL14 | Metallurgique 2023Walker (Tom) T.;AMILCAR98Collings (Ben) B.J.A.;MERCEDES80 Collings (Roger) R.A.;MERCEDES60 Lees (Tony) A.E.J.;VAUXHALL56 | |
Milan 2024Points not available orNo Qualifying Event | Milan 2023Points not available orNo Qualifying Event | |
Motor Sport Brooklands 2024Unique scoring systemPoints not available | Motor Sport Brooklands 2023Unique scoring systemPoints not available | |
Navigators 2024Wood (Duncan) D.R.;110Rhodes (Robert) R.D.;77 Tongue (Andrew) A.G.;76 Dobinson (Ian) I.;70 Cawley (Wilfred) W.A.F.;60 Britnell (David) D.;60 | Navigators 2023Jones (Annabel) Miss A.M.;164Dobinson (Ian) I.;132 Wood (Duncan) D.R.;110 Rhodes (Robert) R.D.;100 Patten (Dick) Dr R.B.;81 | |
Peter Sims 2024Lupton (Jonathan) J.;77Lake (William) W.G.L.;60 Lake (Richard) R.;43 Piper (Jason) J.V.B.;34 Bradley (Edward) E.L.;30 | Peter Sims 2023Lupton (Jonathan) J.;146Ozanne (Thomas) T.;104 Bradley (Edward) E.L.;90 Wood (Tom) Mr T.H.P.;56 Lake (Richard) R.;52 | |
Phipps 2024Martin (Charlie) C.;56Harrison (Alan) T.A.;56 Hunt (Theodore) T.M.B.;56 Taylor (Simon) S.;42 Maeers (Justin) C.J.;28 | Phipps 2023Martin (Charlie) C.;126Hunt (Martin) The Hon M.J.;112 Cobb (Jonathan) J.A.;98 Harper (Frederick) F.W.;84 Milligan (Spike) M.P.;80 | |
Rally Drivers 2024Dodds (Peter) P.;110Tushingham (Roger) R.;110 Ellis (Robert) R.F.;77 Colledge (Harry) H.C.;76 Farman (Jonathan (Jake)) J.H.A.;70 | Rally Drivers 2023Farman (Jonathan (Jake)) J.H.A.;132Chatto (Derek) D.V.C.;130 Dodds (Peter) P.;110 Wright (Nick) N.M.;100 Mortimer (Andrew) A.R.;81 | |
Rusty Russ Turner 2024Unique scoring systemPoints not available | Rusty Russ Turner 2023Unique scoring systemPoints not available | |
Tony Jones 2024Smethurst (Matthew) M.N.;136Marsh (William) W.;119 Mabley (James) C.G.;84 Girvan (Bruce) B.;80 Boulton (Dominic) Mr D.;76 | Tony Jones 2023Smethurst (Matthew) M.N.;272Wallom (David) Prof D.C.H.;252 Batty (Peter) Mr P.J.;210 Boulton (Dominic) Mr D.;180 Marsh (William) W.;170 |